Loading...

ARAMA SONUÇLARI

Armoured Wrapping Tube CableTM (WTC) consists of Fujikura's novel Spider Web RibbonsTM (SWR) which are wrapped by a water blocking tape and non-metallic side strength members embedded in the corrugated steel tape armoured sheath. Compared to normal loose tube cable, this full dry structure ribbon cable drastically reduces the cable deployment time by eliminating the process to wipe out jelly and by mass fusion splicing just like conventional ribbon cable. WTC achieves the world's highest density optical fiber ribbon cable and allows effective utilization of existing conduits. Suitable for lashed aerial, duct and direct buried installation applications.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Wrapping Tube CableTM (WTC) consists of Fujikura's novel Spider Web RibbonsTM (SWR) which are wrapped by a water blocking tape and non-metallic side strength members embedded in the sheath. Compared to normal loose tube cable, this full dry structure ribbon cable drastically reduces the cable deployment time by eliminating the process to wipe out jelly and by mass fusion splicing just like conventional ribbon cable. WTC achieves the world's highest density of optical fiber ribbon cable and allows effective utilization of existing conduits. Suitable for lashed aerial and duct installation applications.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Indoor LSZH Wrapping Tube CableTM (WTC) consists of Fujikura's novel Spider Web RibbonsTM (SWR) which are wrapped by a water blocking tape and non-metallic side strength members embedded in the flame retardant Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) sheath. Compared to normal loose tube cable, this full dry structure ribbon cable drastically reduces the cable deployment time by eliminating the process to wipe out jelly and by mass fusion splicing just like conventional ribbon cable. WTC achieves the world's highest density of optical fiber ribbon cable and allows effective utilization of indoor . Suitable for indoor applications.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Recent trends in optical fiber networks demand optical fibers having reduced attenuation to help long distance transmission and bend insensitiveness for harsh installation conditions. FutureGuide®-Ace is an enhanced fiber categorized as ITU-T G.652.D from Fujikura. It offers zero(low)-water peak attribute that enables all-band transmission and superior reduced-attenuation characteristics, while converging bend insensitiveness complying with ITU-T G.657.A1. Also the fiber ensures backward compatibility with all existing conventional networks based on G.652 fibers. FutureGuide®-Ace helps cable manufacturers to design cost-effective and aggressive higher fiber-count cable designs that assist telecom operators to plan for higher fiber density installations. Furthermore, reduced attenuation characteristics ensure longer transmission distance with less number of amplifiers and thus contributes to the reduction of total cost. FutureGuide®-Ace is suitable from long-haul to access networks of 40Gbps, 100Gbps and beyond.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

ITU-T G.652.D is the standard optical fiber and occupies more than 80% of world optical fiber demand. Fujikura's FutureGuide®-LWP has proved its reliability and performance for more than a decade. Integrated with the highest quality of the coating material developed by Fujikura, the optical and mechanical characteristics of FutureGuide®-LWP remain totally stable under the harshest environment such as -60 to 85 degrees temperature. Our optimized VAD (Vapor Axial Deposition) method of fiber preform manufacturing achieves the industry's lowest attenuation level of water peak at 1383nm, enabling the future expansion of transmission capacity at E-Band.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

In 1976, Fujikura achieved the world's lowest attenuation record, 0.47dB/km. Ever since then Fujikura has always been the industry's leading optical fiber manufacturer. ITU-T G.652.B is the most commonly used optical fiber for long-distance terrestrial application.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

FTTH (Fiber to the Home) is the hottest topic in Today's telecommunication industry. For compact storage in tight space of a building, Fujikura has developed FutureGuide®-SR15E, allowing smaller fiber bending radius compared to the standard G652 fiber without reducing the signal. FutureGuide®-SR15E is suitable for aerial drop cable, indoor cable, patch cord or any FTTx application cable.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Optical fiber networks in urban areas demand more effective utilization of available space by installing high density and more fiber-count cables underground. Especially, such demand is increasing in access network. Employing our innovative fiber coating technology in FutureGuide®-SR15E we launch a new ITU-T G.657.A1 fiber with 200μm coating diameter named FutureGuide®-SR15E-200. The fiber has drastically reduced coating diameter, while keeping microbend characteristics equivalent to conventional fibers. The 200μm coating diameter with tolerable microbend performance allows around 40% reduction of cable cross-section area. This new fiber strongly contributes to not only more effective utilization of available space but also saves costs of manufacture, transportation and installation of cables.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Just like FutureGuide®-SR15E, FutureGuide®-BIS-B is also designed for compact storage in tight space of a building, but allowing even smaller fiber bending radius than FutureGuide®-SR15E fiber with excellent bending loss performance. FutureGuide®-BIS-B is suitable for aerial drop cable, indoor cable, patch cord or any FTTx application cable.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Optical fiber networks in urban areas demand more effective utilization of available space by installing high density and more fiber-count cables underground. Especially, such demand is increasing in access network. Employing our innovative fiber coating technology in FutureGuide®-BIS-B, we launch a new ITU-T G.657.A2 fiber with 200μm coating diameter named FutureGuide®-BIS-B-200. The fiber has drastically reduced coating diameter, while keeping microbend characteristics equivalent to conventional fibers. The 200μm coating diameter with tolerable microbend performance allows around 40% reduction of cable cross-section area. In addition, superior macrobending performance helps to install optical cables into narrower spaces with easy handling. This new fiber strongly contributes to not only more effective utilization of available space but also saves costs of manufacture, transportation and installation of cables.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

FutureGuide®-SS is designed with small-dispersion slope, optimizing for the use of wider range of wavelength with relatively smaller chromatic dispersion at 1625nm region. FutureGuide®-SS is suitable for DWDM application in C- and L-bands.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Multi Mode Fiber with 50µm of Core Diameter (ITU-T G.651) Short-Reach Optical Transmission for LAN in Offices and Premises

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Multi Mode Fiber with 62.5µm of Core Diameter Short-Reach Optical Transmission for LAN in Offices and Premises

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Multi Mode Fiber with 50µm of Core Diameter (OM-3) For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transmission for LAN in Offices and PremisesFuture: Full complying with 10Gbase-SR,SW for IEEE 802.3ae. Link length for 10Gigabit Ethernet is 300m.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Pump LD wavelength stabilizer is used for external cavity of pump Laser Diode. 980nm and 1420-1490nm wavelength ranges are available.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi

Fujikura Polarization Beam Combiners are produced by Fujikura fused taper technology. Fujikura PBC are qualified with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE.

0,00

taxIncluded

Ürün Başarıyla Sepete Eklendi